Personal Privacy Protection

DT Print Solutions is committed to providing its clients with exceptional service. Providing this service may involve the collection, use and disclosure of personal and confidential information. Keeping this personal and confidential information protected from unauthorized use is one of our highest priorities.

We protect personal and confidential information using standards outlined in Canadian federal law, specifically, the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), last amended on June 23, 2015. This sets the ground rules for how Canadian businesses and not-for-profit organizations collect, use and disclose personal information.

We inform our clients of why and how we collect, use and disclose their personal information, obtain their consent (where required), and handle their personal and confidential information in a manner that a reasonable person would consider appropriate in the circumstances.

This Privacy Policy, in compliance with PIPEDA, outlines the principles and practices DT Print Solutions Inc. follows in protecting clients’ personal information.  Our privacy commitment includes: ensuring the accuracy, confidentiality, and security of our clients’ personal information; and allowing our clients to request access to, and correction of, their personal information.

Contacts

DT Print Solutions Inc.
380 Adelaide Street West, Suite 100
(416) 630-5055
Privacy Officer: Scotty Graham
Email: scotty@dtprintsolutions.com


Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner of Ontario
2 Bloor Street East, Suite 1400, Toronto, Ontario M4W 1A8
Phone: (416) 326-3333
Toll-free: 1 (800) 387-0073 (free within Ontario)
Email: info@ipc.on.ca
Web Site: http://www.ipc.on.ca/

 

Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada
30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec, K1A 1H3
Toll-free: 1-800-282-1376
Phone: (819) 994-5444
Online Information Request Form
Fax: (819) 994-5424
TTY: (819) 994-6591


More information on PEPIDA

https://www.priv.gc.ca/leg_c/leg_c_p_e.asp